Submit a Ticket Book a Demo

Support Center

We're here to help. Find articles, help and advice about iWave products using the search bar below.

Last Updated: Sep 20, 2017 04:13PM ADT
The following fields are available for uploading your PROscreen project.

Constituent Account ID: account ID associated to your prospect if you use a DMS containing this information. 
Constituent Import ID: account import ID associated to your prospect, some DMS require an import ID if you plan on importing your results back into your DMS.
Prefix: the prefix of your prospect Dr., Mrs, Rev. etc
First Name prospects first name.
Nickname: nickname if they go by something other than their first name.
Middle Name: middle name or initial.
Last Name: last name of prospect
Suffix: prospect's suffix ie. jr., iv, etc.
Maiden Name: Prospects maiden name.
Address 1: home address of prospect.
Address 2: if home address is on more than one line the remaining address piece can be entered here.
City: city the prospect's mailing address is in.
State/ Province: state or province in which the prospect's mailing address is.
Zip/ Postal Code: zip or postal code of the prospect's mailing address.
Country:country of the prospect's mailing address.
Business: business name of where the prospect works.
Title: job title of the prospect.
Phone: contact number of the prospect.
Email: email address of the prospect.
Age: age of the prospect. Must be age (75) and not birth date 04/11/1963.
Spouse Prefix: the prefix of the spouse
Spouse First Name: spouse first name
Spouse Nickname: nickname of spouse should they go by a different name
Spouse Last Name: last name of the spouse.
Spouse Suffix: the suffix the spouse may use.
Spouse Maiden Name: the maiden name of the spouse.
Largest Gift: the largest gift amount that you received from your donor.
Largest Gift Date: the date when you received the largest gift from your donor.
Total Gift Count: the total number of gifts received from your donor.
Total Gift Amount: the total amount of the gifts received from your donor.
Last Gift Amount: the amount of the last gift received from your donor.
Last Gift Date: the last date a gift was received from your donor.
First Gift Date: the first date your organization received a gift from your donor.
First Gift Amount: the amount of the first gift your organization received from your donor.



 

Contact Us

7:30am ET – 5:00pm ET Monday – Thursday
7:30am ET – 3:30pm ET Friday

support@iwave.com
https://cdn.desk.com/
false
desk
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete